Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Tides of Intrigue: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Chapter data: Did my best to find the proper X-scrolling orders. Yes, the Lance General wields an axe. I don't get it either.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1=Easy | |tab1=Easy | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|defeat=[[Lucia]], [[Leanne]] or [[Nealuchi]] dies | |defeat=[[Lucia]], [[Leanne]] or [[Nealuchi]] dies | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=16{{hover|+3|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|defeat=[[Lucia]], [[Leanne]] or [[Nealuchi]] dies | |defeat=[[Lucia]], [[Leanne]] or [[Nealuchi]] dies | ||
|ally=8 | |ally=8 | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=25{{hover|+3|Reinforcements}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|return5=heather | |return5=heather | ||
}} | }} | ||
:<small>Note: [[Nealuchi]] and [[Leanne]] appear on turn 1, thus their inventories cannot be managed from the base.</small> | |||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Archer]] | |obtain3=Dropped by enemy [[Archer]] | ||
|item4=Vulnerary | |item4=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Soldier]] | |obtain4=Dropped by enemy [[Warrior]] <small>(Easy)</small>/[[Soldier]] <small>(Normal/Hard)</small> | ||
|item5=Vulnerary | |item5=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain5=Steal from enemy [[ | |obtain5=Steal from enemy [[Priest]] | ||
|item6=Vulnerary | |item6=Vulnerary | ||
|obtain6=Steal from enemy [[ | |obtain6=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
|item7=Coin | |item7=Vulnerary | ||
| | |obtain7=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] | ||
| | |item8=Coin | ||
| | |obtain8=Steal from enemy [[Thief]] <small>(Easy)</small>/[[Rogue]] <small>(Normal/Hard)</small> | ||
|item9=Secret Book | |||
|obtain9=Steal from [[Maraj]] | |||
|item10=Vulnerary | |||
|obtain10=Steal from enemy [[Halberdier]] (reinforcement) | |||
|itemlast=Discipline | |itemlast=Discipline | ||
|itemlastimage=discipline scroll | |itemlastimage=discipline scroll | ||
|itemlastarticle=Skill items#Skill items in Radiant Dawn | |itemlastarticle=Skill items#Skill items in Radiant Dawn | ||
|obtainlast=Hidden treasure (southeast corner of the map, under a [[ | |obtainlast=Hidden treasure (southeast corner of the map, under a [[Thief]]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Easy | |||
|tab2=Normal/Hard | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Rebel | |||
|class1=Priest | |||
|lv1=14 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Mend}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |||
|class2=Archer | |||
|lv2=14 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Steel Bow}} • {{Item|10|Torch|link=Torch (item)|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes2=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |||
|class3=Armored Sword | |||
|lv3=14 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes3=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |||
|class4=Warrior | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Bowgun}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes4=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |||
|class5=Sword General | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Sword}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes5=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |||
|class6=Lance General | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes6=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |||
|class7=Thunder Mage | |||
|lv7=14 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes7=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |||
|class8=Soldier | |||
|lv8=13 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |||
|class9=Archer | |||
|lv9=15 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Iron Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes9=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |||
|class10=Halberdier | |||
|lv10=1 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes10=Immediately begins moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |||
|class11=Halberdier | |||
|lv11=1 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |||
|class12=Thunder Mage | |||
|lv12=15 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |||
|class13=Soldier | |||
|lv13=15 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rebel | |||
|class14=Armored Sword | |||
|lv14=16 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes14=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Bandit | |||
|class15=Thief | |||
|lv15=15 | |||
|#15=1 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Iron Dagger}} • {{Item|10|Coin}}<br>{{Item|10|Steal}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes15=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Maraj]] | |||
|classb=Wind Sage | |||
|lvb=6 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Elwind}} • {{Item|10|Secret Book}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rebel | |||
|classr1=Soldier | |||
|lvr1=16 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rebel | |||
|classr2=Thunder Mage | |||
|lvr2=15 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rebel | |||
|classrl=Halberdier | |||
|lvrl=1 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=wii | |||
|name1=Rebel | |||
|class1=Priest | |||
|lv1={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|10|Mend}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Rebel | |||
|class2=Thunder Mage | |||
|lv2={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#2=2 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Rebel | |||
|class3=Archer | |||
|lv3={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|10|Venin Bow}} • {{Item|10|Torch|link=Torch (item)|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Rebel | |||
|class4=Armored Sword | |||
|lv4={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Rebel | |||
|class5=Armored Sword | |||
|lv5={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Rebel | |||
|class6=Soldier | |||
|lv6={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|10|Killer Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Rebel | |||
|class7=Warrior | |||
|lv7={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|10|Bowgun}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Rebel | |||
|class8=Sword General | |||
|lv8={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|10|Steel Blade}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes8=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Rebel | |||
|class9=Priest | |||
|lv9={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|10|Heal}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Rebel | |||
|class10=Lance General | |||
|lv10={{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|4|Hard}} | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|10|Steel Axe}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes10=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Rebel | |||
|class11=Soldier | |||
|lv11={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|10|Venin Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Rebel | |||
|class12=Soldier | |||
|lv12={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|10|Venin Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Rebel | |||
|class13=Thunder Mage | |||
|lv13={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Rebel | |||
|class14=Soldier | |||
|lv14={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Rebel | |||
|class15=Soldier | |||
|lv15={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#15=2 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Rebel | |||
|class16=Soldier | |||
|lv16={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|10|Venin Lance}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Rebel | |||
|class17=Archer | |||
|lv17={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|10|Iron Longbow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name18=Rebel | |||
|class18=Halberdier | |||
|lv18={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#18=1 | |||
|inventory18={{Item|10|Steel Greatlance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name19=Rebel | |||
|class19=Halberdier | |||
|lv19={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#19=1 | |||
|inventory19={{Item|10|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name20=Rebel | |||
|class20=Soldier | |||
|lv20={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#20=1 | |||
|inventory20={{Item|10|Killer Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name21=Rebel | |||
|class21=Archer | |||
|lv21={{hover|16|Normal}}/{{hover|18|Hard}} | |||
|#21=1 | |||
|inventory21={{Item|10|Steel Bow}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|name22=Bandit | |||
|class22=Rogue | |||
|lv22={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#22=1 | |||
|inventory22={{Item|10|Iron Dagger}} • {{Item|10|Coin}}<br>{{Item|10|Steal}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notes22=Does not move. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Maraj]] | |||
|classb=Wind Sage | |||
|lvb=6 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|10|Elwind}} • {{Item|10|Secret Book}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on the chapter's arrive point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Rebel | |||
|classr1=Soldier | |||
|lvr1={{hover|18|Normal}}/{{hover|20|Hard}} | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|10|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Rebel | |||
|classr2=Thunder Mage | |||
|lvr2={{hover|17|Normal}}/{{hover|19|Hard}} | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|10|Elthunder}}<br>{{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Rebel | |||
|classrl=Halberdier | |||
|lvrl={{hover|1|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|10|Venin Lance}} • {{Item|10|Vulnerary}}<br>{{Item|10|Critical +5}} • {{Item|10|Shove}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Turn 6 | |||
**1 [[Soldier]] from the western border of the map | |||
**1 [[Thunder Mage]] from the western border of the map | |||
**1 [[Halberdier]] from the western border of the map | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== |
Revision as of 16:48, 14 June 2019
| ||||||||
|
Tides of Intrigue (Japanese: 陰謀渦巻く A Plot Whirls) is the second chapter of part 2 of Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn. In this chapter, Lucia investigates Duke Felirae's whereabouts and discovers his plan of action, but is ambushed in the dark caves they were hidden in.
Plot
- Main article:
Tides of Intrigue/Script - See also: Tides of Intrigue/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
In a rural Crimean town, a band of rebels sow the seeds of discontent. They are stopped by Brom and Nephenee, two former Crimean soldiers. However, more uprisings are sure to follow. Brom and Nephenee decide to travel to Melior, the capital of Crimea, and inform Queen Elincia as to the gravity of the situation.
Chapter data
Easy Normal/Hard
Bonus EXP | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This map's elemental affinity is Earth.
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Easy Normal/Hard
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- Turn 6
- 1 Soldier from the western border of the map
- 1 Thunder Mage from the western border of the map
- 1 Halberdier from the western border of the map
Boss data
- Main article:
Maraj
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Tides of Intrigue |
-- |
Spanish |
Mareas de intriga |
Tides of intrigue |
German |
Sturm der Intrigen |
Storms of intrigue |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Winds of Rebellion • | Tides of Intrigue | • Geoffrey's Charge → |
---|