Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on Twitter (X) or Tumblr! |
Gallia (chapter): Difference between revisions
m (Formatting) |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Chapter Infobox | {{Chapter Infobox | ||
|title=Gallia | |title=Gallia | ||
|image=[[File:Cm fe09 9.png|200px]] | |image=[[File:Cm fe09 9.png|200px]] | ||
|location=Fort Tatana | |location=Fort Tatana | ||
|new units=[[Mist]], [[Rolf]], [[Marcia]] | |new units=[[Mist]], [[Rolf]], [[Marcia]], [[Lethe]], [[Mordecai]] | ||
|boss=[[Kotaff]], [[Nedata]] | |boss=[[Kotaff]], [[Nedata]] | ||
| | |previous=[[Despair and Hope]] | ||
|next=[[Prisoner Release]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|That smell on the | |||
'''Gallia''' (Japanese: {{ | {{Quote|That smell on the wind...It’s iron. The smell of beorc. Heavily armored. Well armed.|[[Mordecai]]}} | ||
'''Gallia''' (Japanese: {{hl|ガリアにて|Garia nite}} ''At Gallia'') is the ninth chapter of {{FE9}}. | |||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
{{main|Gallia (chapter)/Script}} | {{main|Gallia (chapter)/Script|Gallia (chapter)/Conversations}} | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==Chapter data== | ==Chapter data== | ||
{{ | {{Tab | ||
|victory=Seize | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|tab2=Difficult | |||
|tab3=Maniac | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |defeat=[[Ike]] dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=1–8{{h|+3|Upon Mist, Rolf, and Marcia being recruited}} | ||
|partner= | |partner=2 | ||
|other={{ | |other={{h|0|Marcia appears as a reinforcement, and is recruitable}} | ||
|enemy=17{{ | |enemy=17{{h|+7|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 9.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe09 9.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–8{{h|+3|Upon Mist, Rolf, and Marcia being recruited}} | |||
|partner=2 | |||
|other={{h|0|Marcia appears as a reinforcement, and is recruitable}} | |||
|enemy=23{{h|+9|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 9 d.png]] | |||
}} | |||
|content3={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=[[Ike]] dies | |||
|ally=1–8{{h|+3|Upon Mist, Rolf, and Marcia being recruited}} | |||
|partner=2 | |||
|other={{h|0|Marcia appears as a reinforcement, and is recruitable}} | |||
|enemy=30{{h|+15|Reinforcements}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe09 9 m.png]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapBEXP | |||
|por=y | |||
|req1=Clear the chapter in 8 turns or less<br>(-penalty per # of turns after) | |||
|easy1=450 (-30) | |||
|normal1=300 (-20) | |||
|hard1=150 (-10) | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 30: | Line 61: | ||
{{ChapChars | {{ChapChars | ||
|game#=09 | |game#=09 | ||
|newunit1={{NewUnit | |newunit1={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Mist | |name=Mist | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait mist fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Cleric | |class=Cleric | ||
|HP=16 | |HP=16 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically | |inventory={{Item|9|Heal}}<br>{{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit2={{NewUnit | |newunit2={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Rolf | |name=Rolf | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait rolf fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Archer | |class=Archer | ||
|HP=18 | |HP=18 | ||
|lv=1 | |lv=1 | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically | |inventory={{Item|9|Rolf's Bow}}<br>{{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|recruitment method=Automatically from turn 1 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|newunit3={{NewUnit | |newunit3={{NewUnit | ||
|name=Marcia | |name=Marcia | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait marcia fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Pegasus Knight | |class=Pegasus Knight | ||
|HP=20 | |HP=20 | ||
|lv=5 | |lv=5 | ||
|recruitment method= | |inventory={{Item|9|Slim Lance}}<br>{{Item|9|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|9|Pegasus Band}}{{h|*|From second playthrough onwards}} | ||
|recruitment method=[[NPC]], talk to with [[Ike]]<br><small>(Only if Ike spoke with her in [[Pirates Aground|Chapter 3]])</small> | |||
}} | |||
|newunit4={{NewUnit | |||
|name=Lethe | |||
|portrait=[[File:Medium portrait lethe fe09.png|128px]] | |||
|class=Beast Tribe | |||
|HP=34 | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}}<br>{{Item|9|Beorcguard}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically at the end of the chapter if she survived | |||
}} | |||
|newunit5={{NewUnit | |||
|name=Mordecai | |||
|portrait=[[File:Medium portrait mordecai fe09.png|128px]] | |||
|class=Beast Tribe | |||
|HP=41 | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}}<br>{{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=laguz stone 2}} | |||
|recruitment method=Automatically at the end of the chapter if he survived | |||
}} | }} | ||
| | |forced1=ike | ||
| | |return1=titania | ||
| | |return2=oscar | ||
| | |return3=boyd | ||
| | |return4=rhys | ||
| | |return5=soren | ||
| | |return6=mia | ||
| | |return7=ilyana | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
Line 74: | Line 123: | ||
|item2=Restore | |item2=Restore | ||
|obtain2=Visit lower [[village]] | |obtain2=Visit lower [[village]] | ||
| | |item3=Arms Scroll | ||
| | |obtain3=Dropped by [[Kotaff]] | ||
|itemlast=Vulnerary | |||
|obtainlast=Steal from enemy [[Knight]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{sectstub}} | ||
{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Difficult | |||
|tab3=Maniac | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1=Soldier | |name1=Soldier | ||
Line 91: | Line 142: | ||
|lv1=10 | |lv1=10 | ||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name2=Soldier | |name2=Soldier | ||
Line 97: | Line 148: | ||
|lv2=11 | |lv2=11 | ||
|#2=1 | |#2=1 | ||
|inventory2= | |inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name3=Pirate | |name3=Pirate | ||
Line 103: | Line 154: | ||
|lv3=10 | |lv3=10 | ||
|#3=1 | |#3=1 | ||
|inventory3= | |inventory3={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name4=Soldier | |name4=Soldier | ||
Line 109: | Line 160: | ||
|lv4=8 | |lv4=8 | ||
|#4=2 | |#4=2 | ||
|inventory4= | |inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name5=Soldier | |name5=Soldier | ||
Line 115: | Line 166: | ||
|lv5=11 | |lv5=11 | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5= | |inventory5={{Item|9|Poleax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Soldier | |name6=Soldier | ||
Line 121: | Line 172: | ||
|lv6=11 | |lv6=11 | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6= | |inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Soldier | |name7=Soldier | ||
Line 127: | Line 178: | ||
|lv7=11 | |lv7=11 | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7= | |inventory7={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Soldier | |name8=Soldier | ||
Line 133: | Line 184: | ||
|lv8=6 | |lv8=6 | ||
|#8=3 | |#8=3 | ||
|inventory8= | |inventory8={{Item|9|Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Soldier | |name9=Soldier | ||
Line 139: | Line 190: | ||
|lv9=9 | |lv9=9 | ||
|#9=1 | |#9=1 | ||
|inventory9= | |inventory9={{Item|9|Wind}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Soldier | |name10=Soldier | ||
Line 145: | Line 196: | ||
|lv10=10 | |lv10=10 | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10= | |inventory10={{Item|9|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name11=Soldier | |name11=Soldier | ||
Line 151: | Line 202: | ||
|lv11=12 | |lv11=12 | ||
|#11=1 | |#11=1 | ||
|inventory11= | |inventory11={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name12=Soldier | |name12=Soldier | ||
Line 157: | Line 208: | ||
|lv12=13 | |lv12=13 | ||
|#12=1 | |#12=1 | ||
|inventory12= | |inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name13=Soldier | |name13=Soldier | ||
Line 163: | Line 214: | ||
|lv13=10 | |lv13=10 | ||
|#13=1 | |#13=1 | ||
|inventory13= | |inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Kotaff]] | |nameb=[[Kotaff]] | ||
|classb=Halberdier | |classb=Halberdier | ||
|lvb=3 | |lvb=3 | ||
|inventoryb= | |inventoryb={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} • {{Item|9|Arms Scroll|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Counter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer1=Pirate | |namer1=Pirate | ||
Line 174: | Line 225: | ||
|lvr1=10 | |lvr1=10 | ||
|#r1=1 | |#r1=1 | ||
|inventoryr1= | |inventoryr1={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer2=[[Nedata]] | |namer2=[[Nedata]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 231: | ||
|lvr2=18 | |lvr2=18 | ||
|#r2=1 | |#r2=1 | ||
|inventoryr2= | |inventoryr2={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer3=Soldier | |namer3=Soldier | ||
Line 186: | Line 237: | ||
|lvr3=11 | |lvr3=11 | ||
|#r3=1 | |#r3=1 | ||
|inventoryr3= | |inventoryr3={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer4=Soldier | |namer4=Soldier | ||
Line 192: | Line 243: | ||
|lvr4=13 | |lvr4=13 | ||
|#r4=1 | |#r4=1 | ||
|inventoryr4= | |inventoryr4={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|namer5=Soldier | |namer5=Soldier | ||
Line 198: | Line 249: | ||
|lvr5=11 | |lvr5=11 | ||
|#r5=1 | |#r5=1 | ||
|inventoryr5=[[ | |inventoryr5={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Soldier | |||
|lvrl=12 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=gcn | |||
|name1=Soldier | |||
|class1=Mage | |||
|lv1=9 | |||
|#1=1 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|9|Wind}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Knight | |||
|lv2=13 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Mage | |||
|lv3=10 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Archer | |||
|lv4=11 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Knight | |||
|lv5=11 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Archer | |||
|lv6=10 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Knight | |||
|lv7=11 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Soldier | |||
|lv8=10 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Mage | |||
|lv9=6 | |||
|#9=4 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Soldier | |||
|lv10=11 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Myrmidon | |||
|lv11=13 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Fighter | |||
|lv12=8 | |||
|#12=2 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Myrmidon | |||
|lv13=12 | |||
|#13=1 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |||
|class14=Myrmidon | |||
|lv14=9 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Fighter | |||
|lv15=11 | |||
|#15=2 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Fighter | |||
|lv16=11 | |||
|#16=1 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Poleax}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Pirate | |||
|class17=Bandit | |||
|lv17=9 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kotaff]] | |||
|classb=Halberdier | |||
|lvb=3 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} • {{Item|9|Arms Scroll|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Counter}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=[[Nedata]] | |||
|classr1=Bandit | |||
|lvr1=18 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Pirate | |||
|classr2=Bandit | |||
|lvr2=10 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Pirate | |||
|classr3=Bandit | |||
|lvr3=10 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Pirate | |||
|classr4=Bandit | |||
|lvr4=9 | |||
|#r4=1 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Pirate | |||
|classr5=Bandit | |||
|lvr5=11 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer6=Soldier | |||
|classr6=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr6=11 | |||
|#r6=2 | |||
|inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr7=13 | |||
|#r7=1 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |||
|classr8=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr8=13 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer9=Soldier | |||
|classr9=Soldier | |||
|lvr9=11 | |||
|#r9=1 | |||
|inventoryr9={{Item|9|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|namerl=Soldier | |namerl=Soldier | ||
Line 204: | Line 424: | ||
|lvrl=12 | |lvrl=12 | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl= | |inventoryrl={{Item|9|Javelin}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content3={{ChapEnemies | |||
= | |||
{{ | |||
|platform=gcn | |platform=gcn | ||
|name1= | |- | ||
|class1= | |name1=Soldier | ||
|lv1= | |class1=Myrmidon | ||
|lv1=15 | |||
|#1=1 | |#1=1 | ||
|inventory1= | |inventory1={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|name2=Soldier | |||
|class2=Myrmidon | |||
|lv2=14 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Soldier | |||
|class3=Myrmidon | |||
|lv3=11 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Soldier | |||
|class4=Soldier | |||
|lv4=13 | |||
|#4=2 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Soldier | |||
|class5=Soldier | |||
|lv5=12 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Soldier | |||
|class6=Fighter | |||
|lv6=13 | |||
|#6=2 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Soldier | |||
|class7=Fighter | |||
|lv7=13 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|9|Poleax}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Soldier | |||
|class8=Fighter | |||
|lv8=10 | |||
|#8=3 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|9|Steel Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Soldier | |||
|class9=Archer | |||
|lv9=13 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name10=Soldier | |||
|class10=Archer | |||
|lv10=12 | |||
|#10=2 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|9|Steel Bow}} | |||
|- | |||
|name11=Soldier | |||
|class11=Knight | |||
|lv11=15 | |||
|#11=1 | |||
|inventory11={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name12=Soldier | |||
|class12=Knight | |||
|lv12=13 | |||
|#12=1 | |||
|inventory12={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name13=Soldier | |||
|class13=Knight | |||
|lv13=13 | |||
|#13=2 | |||
|inventory13={{Item|9|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|9|Vulnerary}} | |||
|- | |||
|name14=Soldier | |||
|class14=Mage | |||
|lv14=12 | |||
|#14=1 | |||
|inventory14={{Item|9|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|name15=Soldier | |||
|class15=Mage | |||
|lv15=11 | |||
|#15=2 | |||
|inventory15={{Item|9|Wind}} | |||
|- | |||
|name16=Soldier | |||
|class16=Mage | |||
|lv16=8 | |||
|#16=6 | |||
|inventory16={{Item|9|Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|name17=Pirate | |||
|class17=Bandit | |||
|lv17=12 | |||
|#17=1 | |||
|inventory17={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Kotaff]] | |||
|classb=Halberdier | |||
|lvb=3 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|9|Knight Killer}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} • {{Item|9|Arms Scroll|type=drop}}<br>{{Item|9|Counter}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=[[Nedata]] | |||
|classr1=Bandit | |||
|lvr1=18 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Pirate | |||
|classr2=Bandit | |||
|lvr2=12 | |||
|#r2=2 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Pirate | |||
|classr3=Bandit | |||
|lvr3=12 | |||
|#r3=1 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|9|Hand Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer4=Pirate | |||
|classr4=Bandit | |||
|lvr4=11 | |||
|#r4=3 | |||
|inventoryr4={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer5=Soldier | |||
|classr5=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr5=15 | |||
|#r5=1 | |||
|inventoryr5={{Item|9|Iron Sword}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |namer6=Soldier | ||
| | |classr6=Myrmidon | ||
| | |lvr6=15 | ||
|# | |#r6=2 | ||
| | |inventoryr6={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | ||
|- | |||
|namer7=Soldier | |||
|classr7=Myrmidon | |||
|lvr7=13 | |||
|#r7=2 | |||
|inventoryr7={{Item|9|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer8=Soldier | |||
|classr8=Soldier | |||
|lvr8=14 | |||
|#r8=1 | |||
|inventoryr8={{Item|9|Slim Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Soldier | |||
|classrl=Soldier | |||
|lvrl=13 | |||
|#rl=2 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|9|Javelin}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Partner data=== | |||
{{ChapUnitHdr|type=Partner|platform=gcn}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Mordecai]] | |||
|class=Beast Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Tiger | |||
|portrait=mordecai | |||
|lv=2 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=41 | |||
|str=15 | |||
|mag=2 | |||
|skill=8 | |||
|spd=8 | |||
|lck=10 | |||
|def=13 | |||
|res=4 | |||
|mov=7 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw tiger}} • {{Item|9|Laguz Stone|image=laguz stone 2}}<br>{{Item|9|Smite}} | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitCellFE9 | |||
|name=[[Lethe]] | |||
|class=Beast Tribe | |||
|classarticle=Cat | |||
|portrait=lethe | |||
|lv=3 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=34 | |||
|str=12 | |||
|mag=4 | |||
|skill=10 | |||
|spd=12 | |||
|lck=15 | |||
|def=9 | |||
|res=7 | |||
|mov=7 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Claw|image=claw cat}} • {{Item|9|Beorcguard}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | |||
{{ChapUnitFtr}} | |||
===NPC data=== | ===NPC data=== | ||
{{ | {{ChapUnitHdr|type=NPC|platform=gcn}} | ||
|platform=gcn | {{ChapUnitReinf|type=NPC|platform=gcn}} | ||
| | {{ChapUnitCellFE9 | ||
| | |name=[[Marcia]] | ||
| | |class=Pegasus Knight | ||
|# | |portrait=marcia | ||
| | |type=other | ||
|lv=5 | |||
|#=1 | |||
|hp=20 | |||
|str=8 | |||
|mag=0 | |||
|skill=7 | |||
|spd=11 | |||
|lck=4 | |||
|def=8 | |||
|res=2 | |||
|mov=8 | |||
|inventory={{Item|9|Slim Lance}} • {{Item|9|Javelin}} • {{Item|9|Pegasus Band}}{{h|*|From second playthrough onwards}} | |||
|last=y | |||
}} | }} | ||
* | {{ChapUnitFtr}} | ||
===Reinforcements=== | |||
*On turn 4 | |||
** [[Marcia]] appears between the bushes on the eastern side of the map if she had survived at the end of [[Pirates Aground|Chapter 3]]. | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
{{Main|Kotaff}} | {{Main|Kotaff}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|tab2=Difficult/Maniac | |||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait kotaff fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Halberdier | |class=Halberdier | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
Line 254: | Line 682: | ||
|wght=14 | |wght=14 | ||
|move=7 | |move=7 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Knight Killer}}<br>{{Item|9|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|9|Arms Scroll|type=drop}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|9|Counter}} | ||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait kotaff fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Halberdier | |class=Halberdier | ||
|lv=3 | |lv=3 | ||
Line 275: | Line 702: | ||
|wght=14 | |wght=14 | ||
|move=7 | |move=7 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Knight Killer}}<br>{{Item|9|Javelin}}<br>{{Item|9|Arms Scroll|type=drop}} | ||
|skills= | |skills={{Item|9|Counter}} | ||
|la=A | |la=A | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 283: | Line 710: | ||
{{Main|Nedata}} | {{Main|Nedata}} | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Easy/Normal | ||
|tab2=Difficult/Maniac | |||
|content1={{BossStats GCN | |content1={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait nedata fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Bandit | |class=Bandit | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
Line 300: | Line 728: | ||
|wght=13 | |wght=13 | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|ax=D | |ax=D | ||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{BossStats GCN | |content2={{BossStats GCN | ||
|portrait=[[File: | |portrait=[[File:Medium portrait nedata fe09.png|128px]] | ||
|class=Bandit | |class=Bandit | ||
|lv=18 | |lv=18 | ||
Line 320: | Line 747: | ||
|wght=13 | |wght=13 | ||
|move=6 | |move=6 | ||
|inventory= | |inventory={{Item|9|Venin Axe}} | ||
|ax=D | |ax=D | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 326: | Line 753: | ||
==Strategy== | ==Strategy== | ||
{{ | {{strategy}} | ||
Before you start this map, consider [[forging]] a good weapon with your remaining funds. You'll get a substantial amount of [[gold]] after this chapter, so no need to conserve cash. | |||
If the initial [[Pirate]] bandit is completely ignored, he'll loot the first house during the enemy phase of turn 4, and the second house on the enemy phase of turn 7. Regardless of if he's killed or not, [[Nedata]] and his friends will arrive on turn 5, so if you're looking for the treasure, be sure to deal with them as well. The first house is extremely difficult to save even if you send units to the left side immediately, so don't feel obligated. As a reminder, poison damage in ''Path of Radiance'' can be fatal, so if a unit gets poisoned by a pirate's [[Venin Axe]], be sure to heal them up if the unit gets to low HP with [[Vulnerary|Vulneraries]], [[Rhys]], and [[Mist]]. | |||
[[Marcia]] will fly directly toward [[Ike]] and recruit herself. Do be warned that if Ike isn't nearby or is among a group of enemy units, the enemies absolutely can and will kill Marcia if given the chance, despite her being a seemingly neutral unit. The enemy [[archer]]s and even [[myrmidon]]s can do significant damage to her - the myrmidons sport 13 Speed on Maniac and will double most units, and one-round guest Marcia since she's weighed down by her [[Javelin]]! (Recruited Marcia can just use her [[Slim Lance]], of course.) | |||
As noted above, getting [[Lethe]] and [[Mordecai]] killed will remove them as units "for real", although this requires some very lax play - they should be able to tank a substantial number of hits. If you'd like to save combat XP for your units, you can just direct them to the backlines, although using them to cut enemy numbers early isn't a bad idea - especially if you're trying to complete the map in an efficient turn count to maximize [[bonus experience]]. | |||
The boss, [[Kotaff]], sports the [[Counter]] skill. Its activation rate is quite low, but still, something to watch out for - don't engage in combat with a unit that only barely survives a counterattack where the Counter skill might be deadly. | |||
<!-- | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
--> | |||
==Etymology and other languages== | ==Etymology and other languages== | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Gallia | |eng-name=Gallia | ||
| | |jpn-name={{h|ガリアにて|Garia nite}} | ||
|jpn-mean=At Gallia | |||
| | |||
|span-name=En Gallia | |span-name=En Gallia | ||
|span-mean=In Gallia | |span-mean=In Gallia | ||
Line 343: | Line 778: | ||
|ger-name=In Gallia | |ger-name=In Gallia | ||
|ger-mean=In Gallia | |ger-mean=In Gallia | ||
|ital-name=Gania | |||
|ital-mean= | |||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:56, 30 March 2024
| ||||||||||
|
“ | That smell on the wind...It’s iron. The smell of beorc. Heavily armored. Well armed. | ” | — Mordecai |
---|
Gallia (Japanese: ガリアにて At Gallia) is the ninth chapter of Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance.
Plot
- Main articles:
Gallia (chapter)/Script and Gallia (chapter)/Conversations
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Chapter data
Easy/Normal Difficult Maniac
| ||||||
|
| |||||
Victory: Seize | Player | Partner | Other | Enemy | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defeat: Ike dies | 1–8+3 | 2 | 0 | 17+7 | ||
| ||||||
Bonus EXP | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Character data
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Item data
| |||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Normal Difficult Maniac
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Partner data
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
NPC data
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
- On turn 4
Boss data
- Main article:
Kotaff
Easy/Normal Difficult/Maniac
|
|
|
- Main article:
Nedata
Easy/Normal Difficult/Maniac
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Before you start this map, consider forging a good weapon with your remaining funds. You'll get a substantial amount of gold after this chapter, so no need to conserve cash.
If the initial Pirate bandit is completely ignored, he'll loot the first house during the enemy phase of turn 4, and the second house on the enemy phase of turn 7. Regardless of if he's killed or not, Nedata and his friends will arrive on turn 5, so if you're looking for the treasure, be sure to deal with them as well. The first house is extremely difficult to save even if you send units to the left side immediately, so don't feel obligated. As a reminder, poison damage in Path of Radiance can be fatal, so if a unit gets poisoned by a pirate's Venin Axe, be sure to heal them up if the unit gets to low HP with Vulneraries, Rhys, and Mist.
Marcia will fly directly toward Ike and recruit herself. Do be warned that if Ike isn't nearby or is among a group of enemy units, the enemies absolutely can and will kill Marcia if given the chance, despite her being a seemingly neutral unit. The enemy archers and even myrmidons can do significant damage to her - the myrmidons sport 13 Speed on Maniac and will double most units, and one-round guest Marcia since she's weighed down by her Javelin! (Recruited Marcia can just use her Slim Lance, of course.)
As noted above, getting Lethe and Mordecai killed will remove them as units "for real", although this requires some very lax play - they should be able to tank a substantial number of hits. If you'd like to save combat XP for your units, you can just direct them to the backlines, although using them to cut enemy numbers early isn't a bad idea - especially if you're trying to complete the map in an efficient turn count to maximize bonus experience.
The boss, Kotaff, sports the Counter skill. Its activation rate is quite low, but still, something to watch out for - don't engage in combat with a unit that only barely survives a counterattack where the Counter skill might be deadly.
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Gallia |
-- |
Japanese |
ガリアにて |
At Gallia |
Spanish |
En Gallia |
In Gallia |
French |
Gallia |
Gallia |
German |
In Gallia |
In Gallia |
Italian |
Gania |
|
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
← Despair and Hope • | Gallia | • Prisoner Release → |
---|