Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Eleonora Yumizuru: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Personality and character: Interesting tidbit: None of the playable male Mirage Masters have female Carnages, but two of the female Mirage Masters have male Carnages. Regardless, they've all got Cipher boxes now...) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==Personality and character== | ==Personality and character== | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
==={{TCGCipher}}=== | |||
Eleonora Yumizuru is currently featured on four cards in {{TCGCipher}}. | |||
:''The quotes of three of these cards<!--Not B04-059R(+), that's already translated--> are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.'' | |||
{{TCGCipherData | |||
|name=Eleonora Yumizuru | |||
|serenes=Eleonora_Yumizuru | |||
|image1=[[File:TCGCipher B04-059R.png|150px]] | |||
|altimage1=[[File:TCGCipher B04-059R+.png|150px]] | |||
|altlabel1=SR+ | |||
|title1=Precious Actress | |||
|name1=Eleonora Yumizuru | |||
|affil1=Ylisse | |||
|gender1=Female | |||
|weapon1=Bow | |||
|type1=[[File:It TCGCipher Mirage.png|20px|Mirage]] | |||
|quote1=Get with it, this is my generation! Viva la Eleonora Generation! | |||
|attack1=60 | |||
|support1=20 | |||
|atkcost1=4 | |||
|range1=2 | |||
|class1=Mirage Master | |||
|tier1=Advanced | |||
|cccost1=3 | |||
|skill1='''Burning Fate:''' {{CipherActivate}} [Discard a "Eleonora Yumizuru" or "[[Virion]]"] Until the end of this turn, all [[File:Iw TCGCipher Bow.png|20px|Bow]] allies can attack any enemy regardless of their ranges and their attacks cannot be evaded, except by the Main Character.<br>'''Wingbane:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is attacking a [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||
|no1=B04-059SR(+) | |||
|artist1=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Senchat|Senchat]] | |||
|- | |||
|image2=[[File:TCGCipher B04-060N.png|150px]] | |||
|title2=Forceful Heroine | |||
|name2=Eleonora Yumizuru | |||
|affil2=Ylisse | |||
|gender2=Female | |||
|weapon2=Bow | |||
|type2=[[File:It TCGCipher Mirage.png|20px|Mirage]] | |||
|quote2=近いうちに、テレビであたしの顔を見ない日は<!--line break-->なくなっちゃうんだから。 | |||
|attack2=50 | |||
|support2=20 | |||
|atkcost2=3 | |||
|range2=2 | |||
|class2=Mirage Master | |||
|tier2=Advanced | |||
|cccost2=2 | |||
|skill2='''Exciting Unrequited Love:''' {{CipherAlways}} While you have an ally [[Virion]], this unit's range becomes 1-2.<br>'''Wingbane:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is attacking a [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||
|no2=B04-060N | |||
|artist2=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#cuboon|cuboon]] | |||
|- | |||
|image3=[[File:TCGCipher B04-061HN.png|150px]] | |||
|title3=Ambitious Young Actress | |||
|name3=Eleonora Yumizuru | |||
|affil3=Ylisse | |||
|gender3=Female | |||
|weapon3=Bow | |||
|type3=[[File:It TCGCipher Mirage.png|20px|Mirage]] | |||
|quote3=ハリウッド的な活躍、見せてやりましょう! | |||
|attack3=30 | |||
|support3=20 | |||
|atkcost3=1 | |||
|range3=2 | |||
|class3=Young Actress | |||
|tier3=Base | |||
|skill3='''“It's Late”:''' {{CipherActivate}} [Discard a [[Virion]] ] Until the end of this turn, this unit can attack your opponent's back row, regardless of this unit's range.<br>'''Wingbane:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is attacking a [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] enemy, this unit gains +30 attack.<br>[[File:Is TCGCipher Attack.png|20px]] '''Attack Emblem:''' {{CipherSupport}} Until the end of this battle, your attacking unit gains +20 attack. | |||
|no3=B04-061HN | |||
|artist3=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#fumi|fumi]] | |||
|- | |||
|image4=[[File:TCGCipher S06-005ST.png|150px]] | |||
|title4=Aiming for Hollywood! | |||
|name4=Eleonora Yumizuru | |||
|affil4=Ylisse | |||
|gender4=Female | |||
|weapon4=Bow | |||
|type4=[[File:It TCGCipher Mirage.png|20px|Mirage]] | |||
|quote4=あたしのことはエリーって呼んで。ハリウッド的に。 | |||
|attack4=50 | |||
|support4=20 | |||
|atkcost4=3 | |||
|range4=2 | |||
|class4=Mirage Master | |||
|tier4=Advanced | |||
|cccost4=2 | |||
|skill4='''Horror Hunter:''' {{CipherActivate}} {{CipherFlipOne}} Until the end of this turn, this unit can attack [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] enemies regardless of range.<br>'''Wingbane:''' {{CipherAlways}} While this unit is attacking a [[File:It TCGCipher Fly.png|20px|Flight]] enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||
|no4=S06-005ST(+) | |||
|artist4=[[Artists of the Fire Emblem series/Fire Emblem Cipher#Yoko Maturica|Yoko Maturica]] | |||
}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 03:55, 2 August 2018
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
- This page is about the character from Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE. For the character from Fire Emblem: The Blazing Blade, see Eleanora.
| ||||||||||||||
|
Eleonora Yumizuru (Japanese: 弓弦 エレオノーラ Eleonora Yumizuru) is a Mirage Master from Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE whose Mirage is Virion. She is a half-Japanese girl aiming to be an actress in Hollywood films. Although she is younger than Itsuki Aoi, she is more experienced in the entertainment industry and thus acts as his mentor.
Tokyo Mirage Sessions ♯FE
Role
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Starting stats
|
|
|
Personality and character
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Fire Emblem Cipher
Eleonora Yumizuru is currently featured on four cards in Fire Emblem Cipher.
- The quotes of three of these cards are still in raw, untranslated Japanese; these need translation.
Fire Emblem Cipher data for Eleonora Yumizuru | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Precious Actress, Eleonora Yumizuru | |||||
"Get with it, this is my generation! Viva la Eleonora Generation!" | |||||
Attack: 60 | Support: 20 | Range: 2 | Deploy Cost: 4 | ||
Class: Mirage Master | Tier: Advanced | Class Change Cost: 3 | |||
Burning Fate: [Activate] [Discard a "Eleonora Yumizuru" or "Virion"] Until the end of this turn, all allies can attack any enemy regardless of their ranges and their attacks cannot be evaded, except by the Main Character. Wingbane: [Always] While this unit is attacking a enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||||
Card #B04-059SR(+) • Artist: Senchat | |||||
Forceful Heroine, Eleonora Yumizuru | |||||
"近いうちに、テレビであたしの顔を見ない日はなくなっちゃうんだから。" | |||||
Attack: 50 | Support: 20 | Range: 2 | Deploy Cost: 3 | ||
Class: Mirage Master | Tier: Advanced | Class Change Cost: 2 | |||
Exciting Unrequited Love: [Always] While you have an ally Virion, this unit's range becomes 1-2. Wingbane: [Always] While this unit is attacking a enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||||
Card #B04-060N • Artist: cuboon | |||||
Ambitious Young Actress, Eleonora Yumizuru | |||||
"ハリウッド的な活躍、見せてやりましょう!" | |||||
Attack: 30 | Support: 20 | Range: 2 | Deploy Cost: 1 | ||
Class: Young Actress | Tier: Base | Class Change Cost: -- | |||
“It's Late”: [Activate] [Discard a Virion ] Until the end of this turn, this unit can attack your opponent's back row, regardless of this unit's range. Wingbane: [Always] While this unit is attacking a enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. Attack Emblem: [Support] Until the end of this battle, your attacking unit gains +20 attack. | |||||
Card #B04-061HN • Artist: fumi | |||||
Aiming for Hollywood!, Eleonora Yumizuru | |||||
"あたしのことはエリーって呼んで。ハリウッド的に。" | |||||
Attack: 50 | Support: 20 | Range: 2 | Deploy Cost: 3 | ||
Class: Mirage Master | Tier: Advanced | Class Change Cost: 2 | |||
Horror Hunter: [Activate] [] Until the end of this turn, this unit can attack enemies regardless of range. Wingbane: [Always] While this unit is attacking a enemy, this unit gains +30 attack. | |||||
Card #S06-005ST(+) • Artist: Yoko Maturica | |||||
Some card information translation provided by Serenes Forest. For more detailed strategic information on these cards, see their TCG wiki article on Eleonora_Yumizuru . |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Eleonora Yumizuru |
Eleonora is a Swedish version of Eleanor. |