Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Abducted Princess: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Chapter data: Fe12 data updated) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|enemy=17{{hover|+16|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Matthis being recruited}} | |enemy=17{{hover|+16|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Matthis being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe03 b2 3.png]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe03 b2 3.png]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{Tab | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1={{ChapData | |||
|victory=Seize | |||
|defeat=Marth dies | |||
|ally=14{{hover|+3|Upon Palla, Bord, Julian, and Matthis being recruited}} | |||
|enemy={{hover|14|Split into two factions; 13 Macedon, 1 Ruffian}}{{hover|+6|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Matthis being recruited}} | |||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 3.png|512px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapData | |content2={{ChapData | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=14{{hover|+3|Upon Palla, Bord, Julian, and Matthis being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy={{hover|??|Split into two factions; ?? Macedon, ?? Ruffian}}{{hover|+??|Reinforcements}}{{hover|-1|Upon Matthis being recruited}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 3.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 3.png|512px]] | ||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 154: | Line 165: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Silver Axe | |item1=Silver Axe | ||
Line 172: | Line 188: | ||
|itemlast=Taurus Shard | |itemlast=Taurus Shard | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Rucke]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by [[Rucke]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Bridge Key | |||
|obtain1=Visit southern [[village]] | |||
|item2=Iron Axe | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item3=Silver Lance | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item4=Master Seal | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by a [[Dracoknight]] | |||
|item5=Steel Sword | |||
|obtain5=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|itemlast=Taurus Shard | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by [[Rucke]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop SNES01 | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=1000px | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |sword1=Iron Sword | ||
|swcost1=420 | |swcost1=420 | ||
Line 188: | Line 225: | ||
|bow1=Iron Bow | |bow1=Iron Bow | ||
|bocost1=330 | |bocost1=330 | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=875 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=980 | |||
|lance2=Javelin | |||
|lacost2=750 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=700 | |||
|axe2=Hand Axe | |||
|axcost2=540 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=770 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Enemy data=== | ===Enemy data=== | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|header=Enemy data | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|name1=Macedon | |name1=Macedon | ||
Line 264: | Line 322: | ||
|#rl=16 | |#rl=16 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|3|Iron Lance}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Macedon | |||
|class1=Cavalier | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Macedon | |||
|class2=Ballistician | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} | |||
|notes2=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Macedon | |||
|class3=Dracoknight | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=3 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
|notes3=The most western one will not move until a unit either stops on the armory or attacks one of its squad. | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Macedon | |||
|class4=Dracoknight | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Iron Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Macedon | |||
|class5=Dracoknight | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Iron Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Macedon | |||
|class6=Dracoknight | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notes6=Will not move until a unit either stops on the armory or attacks one of its squad. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Macedon | |||
|class7=Dracoknight | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|12|Silver Lance|type=drop}} | |||
|notes7=Will not move until a unit either stops on the armory or attacks one of its squad. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Thief | |||
|class8=Thief | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notes8=Prioritize destroying the northern [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=[[Matthis]] | |||
|class9=Cavalier | |||
|lv9=4 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|12|Javelin}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Rucke]] | |||
|classb=General | |||
|lvb=1 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} • {{Item|12|Javelin}} • {{Item|12|Taurus Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Macedon | |||
|classrl=Cavalier | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=6 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} | |||
}}<!-- | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Macedon | |||
|class1=Cavalier | |||
|lv1=3 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Macedon | |||
|class2=Ballistician | |||
|lv2=1 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Arrowspate}} | |||
|notes2=Immobile. | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Macedon | |||
|class3=Dracoknight | |||
|lv3=1 | |||
|#3=3 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Macedon | |||
|class4=Dracoknight | |||
|lv4=1 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Macedon | |||
|class5=Dracoknight | |||
|lv5=1 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Iron Axe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Macedon | |||
|class6=Dracoknight | |||
|lv6=1 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|notes6=Will not move until a unit stops on the armory or to heal. | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Macedon | |||
|class7=Dracoknight | |||
|lv7=1 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|12|Silver Lance|type=drop}} | |||
|notes7=Will not move until a unit stops on the armory or to heal. | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Thief | |||
|class8=Thief | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=1 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Steel Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notes8=Prioritize destroying the northern [[village]]. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=[[Matthis]] | |||
|class9=Cavalier | |||
|lv9=4 | |||
|#9=1 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Iron Lance}} • {{Item|12|Javelin}} • {{Item|12|Vulnerary|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Rucke]] | |||
|classb=General | |||
|lvb=1 | |||
|#b=1 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} • {{Item|12|Javelin|type=forged}}{{hover|*|7 Mt, 90 Hit}} • {{Item|12|Taurus Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Does not move; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Macedon | |||
|classrl=Cavalier | |||
|lvrl=3 | |||
|#rl=6 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Silver Lance}} | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====Mystery of the Emblem===== | |||
*Starting Turn 2, continuing until 6 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random. | *Starting Turn 2, continuing until 6 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random. | ||
**A [[Cavalier]] from the mid-northeast fort | **A [[Cavalier]] from the mid-northeast fort | ||
*Starting Turn 4, continuing until 5 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random. | *Starting Turn 4, continuing until 5 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random. | ||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s from the other northeast forts | |||
=====New Mystery of the Emblem===== | |||
*On Turn 2, 3, 4 | |||
**1 [[Cavalier]] from the mid-northeast fort | |||
*On Turn 4 | |||
**2 [[Cavalier]]s from the other northeast forts | **2 [[Cavalier]]s from the other northeast forts | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 1 May 2020
This page has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information. |
| ||||
|
“ | Give Minerva back to me. I don’t care about this country anymore. | ” | — Michalis to Rucke |
---|
Abducted Princess (Japanese: 連れ去られた王女 Kidnapped Princess) is the third chapter of Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem and Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem.
Plot
- Main article:
Abducted Princess/Script
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Beginning log
At one time, the Macedon region was ruled by the Dolhr Empire. 100 years ago the whole continent was controlled by the dragon tribe, who sent numerous slaves to these undeveloped forests. The slaves were forced to excavate ruins and construct the country. Many people could not find food, were forced to work, and died from abuse. Amongst such tragic conditions, finally one youth stood up. His name was Iote. He and his companions escaped from the forests and fought, riding dragons, to continue the battle of liberation. After Dolhr’s fall, the slaves established their own country at these rich and newly developed lands. And the heroic Iote was encouraged to become its first king. Afterwards the Kingdom of Macedon was feared as the land of dragon knights, and that was how it was born. However, this strong country not only lost its Prince Michalis, said to be the second coming of Iote. But now, even the “Red Dragon Knight”, Princess Minerva, has been lost.
Chapter data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Character data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Characters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New units
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Available characters
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Default female player's unit Raian Malliesia |
Item data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shop data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Enemy data
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Reinforcements
Mystery of the Emblem
- Starting Turn 2, continuing until 6 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random.
- A Cavalier from the mid-northeast fort
- Starting Turn 4, continuing until 5 of each have appeared; whether or not one appears is random.
- 2 Cavaliers from the other northeast forts
New Mystery of the Emblem
- On Turn 2, 3, 4
- 1 Cavalier from the mid-northeast fort
- On Turn 4
- 2 Cavaliers from the other northeast forts
Boss data
- Main article:
Rucke
Mystery of the Emblem New Mystery of the Emblem
Normal Hard Maniac Lunatic
|
|
|
Strategy
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
In order to access the sidequest Shadows Behind the Scenes, the player must either have cleared the Prologue losing no more than one unit, or clear this chapter in a certain number of turns. The turn count of the latter requirement varies by difficulty, as follows:
Difficulty | Turn count |
---|---|
Normal | 24 |
Hard | 28 |
Maniac | 35 |
Lunatic | 38 |
Lunatic′ | 43 |
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English (unofficial) |
Abducted Princess |
-- |
Gallery
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
- Ss fe03 b2 ch03.png
CG image displayed during the intro for Mystery of the Emblem
CG image displayed during the intro for New Mystery of the Emblem
References
← Rebellion at Macedon • | Abducted Princess | • Joy and Sorrow → • Shadows Behind the Scenes (New Mystery only) → |
---|
Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem: Heroes of Light and Shadow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|