23,608
edits
Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
m (Text replacement - "Wyvern Whip" to "Skydrake Whip") |
(→Chapter data: Fe12 data updated) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|victory=Seize | |victory=Seize | ||
|defeat=Marth dies | |defeat=Marth dies | ||
|ally= | |ally=10{{hover|+2|Upon Navarre and Phina being recruited}} | ||
|enemy= | |enemy=17{{hover|+15|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=[[File:Cm fe12 7.png|512px]] | |map=[[File:Cm fe12 7.png|512px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Item data=== | ===Item data=== | ||
{{ChapItems | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|item1=Physic | |item1=Physic | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
|itemlast=Firestone | |itemlast=Firestone | ||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Fire Dragon]] | |obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Fire Dragon]] | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapItems | |||
|platform=ds | |||
|item1=Seraph Robe | |||
|obtain1=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item2=Master Seal | |||
|obtain2=Dropped by a [[Thief]] (×2) | |||
|item3=Iron Sword | |||
|obtain3=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item4=Wo Dao | |||
|obtain4=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item5=Bullion | |||
|obtain5=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item6=Scorpio Shard | |||
|obtain6=Dropped by a [[Thief]] | |||
|item7=Mercurius | |||
|obtain7=Dropped by [[Astram]] | |||
|item8=Levin Sword | |||
|obtain8=Dropped by [[Dall]] | |||
|itemlast=Firestone | |||
|obtainlast=Dropped by a [[Fire Dragon]] | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Shop data=== | ===Shop data=== | ||
{{ChapShop SNES01 | {{Tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapShop SNES01 | |||
|sword1=Iron Sword | |sword1=Iron Sword | ||
|swcost1=420 | |swcost1=420 | ||
Line 188: | Line 220: | ||
|bow2=Steel Bow | |bow2=Steel Bow | ||
|bocost2=560 | |bocost2=560 | ||
}} | |||
|content2={{ChapShop DS | |||
|sword1=Steel Sword | |||
|swcost1=875 | |||
|lance1=Steel Lance | |||
|lacost1=980 | |||
|lance2=Javelin | |||
|lacost2=750 | |||
|axe1=Steel Axe | |||
|axcost1=700 | |||
|axe2=Hand Axe | |||
|axcost2=540 | |||
|bow1=Steel Bow | |||
|bocost1=770 | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 193: | Line 240: | ||
{{sectstub}} | {{sectstub}} | ||
<!-- Oh, boy! Look at all these thieves! I'll sort this when New Mystery info gets added. --> | <!-- Oh, boy! Look at all these thieves! I'll sort this when New Mystery info gets added. --> | ||
{{ChapEnemies | {{tab | ||
|default=2 | |||
|header=Enemy data | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=''Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|tab2=''New Mystery of the Emblem'' | |||
|content1={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=snes01 | |platform=snes01 | ||
|name1=Raman Thief | |name1=Raman Thief | ||
Line 289: | Line 342: | ||
|#rl=1 | |#rl=1 | ||
|inventoryrl={{Item|3|Fire Breath}} • {{Item|3|Firestone|type=drop}} | |inventoryrl={{Item|3|Fire Breath}} • {{Item|3|Firestone|type=drop}} | ||
}} | |||
|content2=<!--{{Tab | |||
|width=100% | |||
|tab1=Normal | |||
|tab2=Lunatic | |||
|content1=-->{{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} | |||
|notes1=Starts moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=6 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Seraph Robe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Ruffian | |||
|class3=Thief | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Wo Dao|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Ruffian | |||
|class4=Thief | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Bullion|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Ruffian | |||
|class5=Thief | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=2 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Ruffian | |||
|class6=Thief | |||
|lv6=6 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Iron Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Ruffian | |||
|class7=Thief | |||
|lv7=6 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Scorpio Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Hero | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|notes8=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Hero | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=3 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|notes9=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Astram]] | |||
|class10=Hero | |||
|lv10=4 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notes10=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Dall]] | |||
|classb=Thief | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Knight | |||
|lvr1=7 | |||
|#r1=6 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Cavalier | |||
|lvr2=7 | |||
|#r2=6 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Archanea | |||
|classr3=Mage | |||
|lvr3=5 | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Fire Dragon | |||
|classrl=Fire Dragon | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Fire Breath}} • {{Item|12|Firestone|type=drop}} | |||
}}<!-- | |||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |||
|platform=ds02 | |||
|name1=Ruffian | |||
|class1=Thief | |||
|lv1=6 | |||
|#1=3 | |||
|inventory1={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} | |||
|notes1=Starts moving unprovoked. | |||
|- | |||
|name2=Ruffian | |||
|class2=Thief | |||
|lv2=6 | |||
|#2=1 | |||
|inventory2={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Seraph Robe|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name3=Ruffian | |||
|class3=Thief | |||
|lv3=6 | |||
|#3=1 | |||
|inventory3={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Wo Dao|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name4=Ruffian | |||
|class4=Thief | |||
|lv4=6 | |||
|#4=1 | |||
|inventory4={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Bullion|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name5=Ruffian | |||
|class5=Thief | |||
|lv5=6 | |||
|#5=1 | |||
|inventory5={{Item|12|Iron Sword}} • {{Item|12|Master Seal|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name6=Ruffian | |||
|class6=Thief | |||
|lv6=6 | |||
|#6=1 | |||
|inventory6={{Item|12|Iron Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name7=Ruffian | |||
|class7=Thief | |||
|lv7=6 | |||
|#7=1 | |||
|inventory7={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} • {{Item|12|Scorpio Shard|type=drop}} | |||
|- | |||
|name8=Archanea | |||
|class8=Hero | |||
|lv8=3 | |||
|#8=2 | |||
|inventory8={{Item|12|Silver Axe}} | |||
|notes8=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name9=Archanea | |||
|class9=Hero | |||
|lv9=3 | |||
|#9=3 | |||
|inventory9={{Item|12|Silver Sword}} | |||
|notes9=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|name10=[[Astram]] | |||
|class10=Hero | |||
|lv10=4 | |||
|#10=1 | |||
|inventory10={{Item|12|Mercurius|type=drop}} | |||
|notes10=Will not move until a unit stops nearby. | |||
|- | |||
|nameb=[[Dall]] | |||
|classb=Thief | |||
|lvb=10 | |||
|inventoryb={{Item|12|Levin Sword|type=forged}}{{h|*|14 Mt, 110 Hit}} • {{Item|12|Levin Sword|type=drop}} | |||
|notesb=Immobile; stands on a [[Terrain/Nintendo DS games#Fire Emblem: New Mystery of the Emblem|gate]], the chapter's seize point. | |||
|- | |||
|namer1=Archanea | |||
|classr1=Knight | |||
|lvr1=7 | |||
|#r1=6 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|12|Steel Lance}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Archanea | |||
|classr2=Cavalier | |||
|lvr2=7 | |||
|#r2=6 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|12|Steel Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|namer3=Archanea | |||
|classr3=Mage | |||
|lvr3=5 | |||
|#r3=2 | |||
|inventoryr3={{Item|12|Elfire}} | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Fire Dragon | |||
|classrl=Fire Dragon | |||
|lvrl=5 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|12|Fire Breath}} • {{Item|12|Firestone|type=drop}} | |||
}} | |||
}}--> | |||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | ====Reinforcements==== | ||
=====''Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Starting Turn 3, continuing until 5 of each have appeared | *Starting Turn 3, continuing until 5 of each have appeared | ||
**3 [[Knight]]s from the fort group | **3 [[Knight]]s from the fort group | ||
**A [[Mage]] from the lone fort | |||
*When a unit approaches the cave | |||
**A [[Fire Dragon]] from the cave | |||
=====''New Mystery of the Emblem''===== | |||
*Turns 3, 5, and 7 | |||
**2 [[Knight]]s and 2 [[Cavalier]]s from the fort group | |||
*Turns 5 and 7 | |||
**A [[Mage]] from the lone fort | **A [[Mage]] from the lone fort | ||
*When a unit approaches the cave | *When a unit approaches the cave |