Site News |
---|
Warning: This wiki contains spoilers. Read at your own risk! Social media: If you would like, please join our Discord server, and/or follow us on X (Twitter) or Tumblr! |
Forgotten Hero: Difference between revisions
(→Boss data: Maddening data) |
Thecornerman (talk | contribs) m (Mostly updates to enemy data) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Forgotten Hero''' | {{quote|It's said there were once 12 heroes who saved Fódlan. There was the King of Liberation, Nemesis...the 10 Elites, and finally...Maurice.|[[Marianne]]}} | ||
'''Forgotten Hero''' (Japanese: {{hover|抹消された英雄|Masshō sa reta eiyū}} ''Erased hero'') is a [[paralogue]] chapter in {{FE16}}. It is available from Chapter 15 to Chapter 21. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited [[Marianne]] and she must not have fallen in battle previously. In this chapter, Marianne sets out to defeat a Demonic Beast killing innocents in Edmund territory. | |||
==Plot== | ==Plot== | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Marianne]] dies | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Marianne]] dies | ||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Marianne must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Marianne must be deployed}} | ||
|enemy=14 | |enemy=14{{hover|+2|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=<br>{{Tab | |map=<br>{{Tab | ||
|tab1=Initial | |tab1=Initial | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Marianne]] dies | |defeat=[[Byleth]] or [[Edelgard]] {{Crimson Flower}}/[[Dimitri]] {{Azure Moon}}/[[Claude]] {{Verdant Wind}} dies{{hover|*|Classic mode}}, the player's army is routed{{hover|*|Casual mode}}, or [[Marianne]] dies | ||
|ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Marianne must be deployed}} | |ally={{hover|10|Byleth and Marianne must be deployed}} | ||
|enemy=16 | |enemy=16{{hover|+3|Reinforcements}} | ||
|map=<br>{{Tab | |map=<br>{{Tab | ||
|tab1=Initial | |tab1=Initial | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
<choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|male}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|female}}</option></choose> | <choose><option>{{#vardefine:A|male}}</option><option>{{#vardefine:A|female}}</option></choose> | ||
{{Tab | {{Tab | ||
|tab1= | |tab1=Silver Snow | ||
|tab2=Azure Moon | |tab2=Azure Moon | ||
|tab3=Verdant Wind | |tab3=Verdant Wind | ||
|tab4= | |tab4=Crimson Flower | ||
|content1={{ChapChars | |content1={{ChapChars | ||
|game#=16 | |game#=16 | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|return1={{#switch:{{#var:A}}|male=byleth m 02|female=byleth f 02}} | |return1={{#switch:{{#var:A}}|male=byleth m 02|female=byleth f 02}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2= | |return2=ferdinand 02 | ||
|return2article= | |return2article=Ferdinand | ||
|return3= | |return3=linhardt 02 | ||
|return3article= | |return3article=Linhardt | ||
|return4= | |return4=caspar 02 | ||
|return4article= | |return4article=Caspar | ||
|return5= | |return5=bernadetta 02 | ||
|return5article= | |return5article=Bernadetta | ||
|return6= | |return6=dorothea 02 | ||
|return6article= | |return6article=Dorothea | ||
|return7= | |return7=petra 02 | ||
|return7article= | |return7article=Petra | ||
|return8= | |return8=felix 02 | ||
|return8article= | |return8article=Felix | ||
|return9= | |return9=ashe 02 | ||
|return9article= | |return9article=Ashe | ||
|return10= | |return10=sylvain 02 | ||
|return10article= | |return10article=Sylvain | ||
|return11= | |return11=mercedes 02 | ||
|return11article= | |return11article=Mercedes | ||
|return12= | |return12=annette 02 | ||
|return12article= | |return12article=Annette | ||
|return13= | |return13=ingrid 02 | ||
|return13article= | |return13article=Ingrid | ||
|return14= | |return14=lorenz 02 | ||
|return14article= | |return14article=Lorenz (Three Houses) | ||
|return15= | |return15=raphael 02 | ||
|return15article= | |return15article=Raphael | ||
|return16= | |return16=ignatz 02 | ||
|return16article= | |return16article=Ignatz | ||
|return17= | |return17=lysithea 02 | ||
|return17article= | |return17article=Lysithea | ||
|return18= | |return18=marianne 02 | ||
|return18article= | |return18article=Marianne | ||
|return19= | |return19=leonie 02 | ||
|return19article= | |return19article=Leonie | ||
|return20= | |return20=shamir | ||
| | |return21=hanneman | ||
| | |return22=manuela | ||
| | |return23=alois | ||
| | |return24=flayn | ||
| | |return25=seteth | ||
| | |return26=catherine | ||
| | |return27=cyril 02 | ||
|return27article=Cyril | |||
|return28=hilda 02 | |||
|return28article=Hilda | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapChars | |content2={{ChapChars | ||
Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
|return1={{#switch:{{#var:A}}|male=byleth m 02|female=byleth f 02}} | |return1={{#switch:{{#var:A}}|male=byleth m 02|female=byleth f 02}} | ||
|return1article=Byleth | |return1article=Byleth | ||
|return2= | |return2=edelgard 02 | ||
|return2article= | |return2article=Edelgard | ||
|return3= | |return3=hubert 02 | ||
|return3article= | |return3article=Hubert | ||
|return4= | |return4=ferdinand 02 | ||
|return4article= | |return4article=Ferdinand | ||
|return5= | |return5=linhardt 02 | ||
|return5article= | |return5article=Linhardt | ||
|return6= | |return6=caspar 02 | ||
|return6article= | |return6article=Caspar | ||
|return7= | |return7=bernadetta 02 | ||
|return7article= | |return7article=Bernadetta | ||
|return8= | |return8=dorothea 02 | ||
|return8article= | |return8article=Dorothea | ||
|return9= | |return9=petra 02 | ||
|return9article= | |return9article=Petra | ||
|return10= | |return10=felix 02 | ||
|return10article= | |return10article=Felix | ||
|return11= | |return11=ashe 02 | ||
|return11article= | |return11article=Ashe | ||
|return12= | |return12=sylvain 02 | ||
|return12article= | |return12article=Sylvain | ||
|return13= | |return13=mercedes 02 | ||
|return13article= | |return13article=Mercedes | ||
|return14= | |return14=annette 02 | ||
|return14article= | |return14article=Annette | ||
|return15= | |return15=ingrid 02 | ||
|return15article= | |return15article=Ingrid | ||
|return16= | |return16=lorenz 02 | ||
|return16article= | |return16article=Lorenz (Three Houses) | ||
|return17= | |return17=raphael 02 | ||
|return17article= | |return17article=Raphael | ||
|return18= | |return18=ignatz 02 | ||
|return18article= | |return18article=Ignatz | ||
|return19= | |return19=lysithea 02 | ||
|return19article= | |return19article=Lysithea | ||
|return20= | |return20=marianne 02 | ||
| | |return20article=Marianne | ||
| | |return21=leonie 02 | ||
| | |return21article=Leonie | ||
| | |return22=shamir | ||
| | |return23=hanneman | ||
| | |return24=manuela | ||
| | |return25=alois | ||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
|#5=1 | |#5=1 | ||
|inventory5={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} | |inventory5={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} | ||
|notes5=Begins moving if the [[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name6=Giant Wolf | |name6=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 337: | Line 340: | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes6=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s.<br>• Immobile. | |notes6=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Giant Wolf | |name7=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 344: | Line 347: | ||
|#7=2 | |#7=2 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory7={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes7=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s.<br>• Immobile. | |notes7=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Giant Wolf | |name8=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 351: | Line 354: | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes8=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s.<br>• Immobile. | |notes8=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] | |nameb=[[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] | ||
Line 358: | Line 361: | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone (Beast)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Death Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Heavy Strike|image=staggering blow}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone (Beast)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Death Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Heavy Strike|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|pray stone]].<br>• Immobile and will not attack [[Marianne]] until a unit other than her enters the clearing it occupies. | |notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|pray stone]].<br>• Immobile and will not attack [[Marianne]] until a unit other than her enters the clearing it occupies. | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Giant Wolf | |||
|classr1=Giant Wolf | |||
|lvr1=29 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesr1=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Giant Wolf | |||
|classrl=Giant Wolf | |||
|lvrl=29 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesrl=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s | |||
}} | }} | ||
|content2={{ChapEnemies | |content2={{ChapEnemies | ||
Line 401: | Line 418: | ||
|#6=1 | |#6=1 | ||
|inventory6={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | |inventory6={{Item|16|Banshee Θ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Antitoxin|image=potion|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Miasma Δ|image=dark magic}} • {{Item|16|Death Γ|image=dark magic}}<br>{{Item|16|Miasma Δ|link=Miasma Δ (ability)}} • {{Item|16|Fiendish Blow}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Reason Lv 3}} | ||
|notes6=Begins moving if the [[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name7=Phantom Soldier | |name7=Phantom Soldier | ||
Line 407: | Line 425: | ||
|#7=1 | |#7=1 | ||
|inventory7={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 3}} | |inventory7={{Item|16|Abraxas|image=white magic}} • {{Item|16|Hexlock Shield|image=shield|type=drop}} • {{Item|16|Physic|image=white magic}}<br>{{Item|16|White Magic Uses x2}} • {{Item|16|White Magic Heal +10}} • {{Item|16|Terrain Resistance}} • {{Item|16|Faith Lv 3}} | ||
|notes7=Begins moving if the [[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] is provoked. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|name8=Giant Wolf | |name8=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 413: | Line 432: | ||
|#8=1 | |#8=1 | ||
|inventory8={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory8={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes8=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters | |notes8=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name9=Giant Wolf | |name9=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 420: | Line 439: | ||
|#9=2 | |#9=2 | ||
|inventory9={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory9={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes9=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters | |notes9=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|name10=Giant Wolf | |name10=Giant Wolf | ||
Line 427: | Line 446: | ||
|#10=1 | |#10=1 | ||
|inventory10={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |inventory10={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notes10=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters | |notes10=• [[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lance]]s.<br>• Immobile until a unit enters a nearby area. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nameb=[[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] | |nameb=[[Maurice|Wandering Beast]] | ||
Line 434: | Line 453: | ||
|inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone (Beast)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Death Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Heavy Strike|image=staggering blow}} | |inventoryb={{Item|16|Crest Stone (Beast)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Renewal}} • {{Item|16|Heartseeker}} • {{Item|16|Magic Bind}} • {{Item|16|Barrier}} • {{Item|16|Vital Defense|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Anti-Magic Armor|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Armored Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}} • {{Item|16|Death Blow}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 3}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Str}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 4}}<br>{{Item|16|Heavy Strike|image=staggering blow}} | ||
|notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|pray stone]].<br>• Immobile and will not attack [[Marianne]] until a unit other than her enters the clearing it occupies. | |notesb=• Starts on a [[Terrain/Nintendo Switch games#Fire Emblem: Three Houses|pray stone]].<br>• Immobile and will not attack [[Marianne]] until a unit other than her enters the clearing it occupies. | ||
|- | |||
|namer1=Giant Wolf | |||
|classr1=Giant Wolf | |||
|lvr1=30 | |||
|#r1=1 | |||
|inventoryr1={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesr1=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Sword]]s | |||
|- | |||
|namer2=Giant Wolf | |||
|classr2=Giant Wolf | |||
|lvr2=30 | |||
|#r2=1 | |||
|inventoryr2={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesr2=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Lance (weapon)|Lances]] | |||
|- | |||
|namerl=Giant Wolf | |||
|classrl=Giant Wolf | |||
|lvrl=30 | |||
|#rl=1 | |||
|inventoryrl={{Item|16|Dark Stone (Wolf)|image=crest stone}}<br>{{Item|16|Pass}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Crit}} • {{Item|16|Enclosing Wall|image=barrier}} • {{Item|16|Keen Intuition|image=barrier ability}} • {{Item|16|Defiant Avo}}{{hover|*|Latent, bar 2}}<br>{{Item|16|Cyclone|image=staggering blow}} | |||
|notesrl=[[Bonus damage|Weak]] to [[Axe]]s | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Reinforcements==== | |||
*Either on turn 10, after any unit other than Marianne enters the central clearing, or after entering the northeast area | |||
**{{hover|2|Normal}}/{{hover|3|Hard}} [[Giant Wolf|Giant Wolves]] from the east. | |||
===Boss data=== | ===Boss data=== | ||
Line 539: | Line 583: | ||
{{Names | {{Names | ||
|eng-name=Forgotten Hero | |eng-name=Forgotten Hero | ||
|jap-name={{hover|抹消された英雄|Masshō sa reta eiyū}} | |||
|jap-mean=Erased hero | |||
|span-name=El héroe olvidado | |||
|span-mean=The forgotten hero | |||
|fren-name=Effacé de l'Histoire | |||
|fren-mean=Cleared from History | |||
|ger-name=Vergessener Held | |||
|ger-mean=Forgotten Hero | |||
|ital-name=Un eroe dimenticato | |||
|ital-mean=A forgotten hero | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Cm fe16 forgotten hero trigger.png|Entering the area outlined in red will trigger the [[Maurice|Wandering Beast]]'s movement. | Cm fe16 forgotten hero trigger.png|Entering the area outlined in red will trigger the [[Maurice|Wandering Beast]]'s movement; entering the area outlined in yellow is a potential trigger of reinforcements. | ||
Cm fe16 forgotten hero wolf move.png|Entering the area outlined in blue relative to any initially immobile [[Giant Wolf]] will trigger its movement. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 20:07, 12 October 2019
| ||||||
|
“ | It's said there were once 12 heroes who saved Fódlan. There was the King of Liberation, Nemesis...the 10 Elites, and finally...Maurice. | ” | — Marianne |
---|
Forgotten Hero (Japanese: 抹消された英雄 Erased hero) is a paralogue chapter in Fire Emblem: Three Houses. It is available from Chapter 15 to Chapter 21. In order to attempt this paralogue, the player must have recruited Marianne and she must not have fallen in battle previously. In this chapter, Marianne sets out to defeat a Demonic Beast killing innocents in Edmund territory.
Plot
- Main article:
Forgotten Hero/Script
Marianne is accosted by a Crest scholar accusing her of transforming into a Wandering Beast at night and eating innocent civilians. After Byleth drives him off, Marianne explains that her previously unidentified Crest is the Crest of Maurice, also known as the Crest of the Beast. Maurice was a hero who fought alongside Nemesis and the 10 Elites, only to turn into a Demonic Beast in a manner similar to Miklan's fate five years prior; he had to be put down by his former comrades, and his name was erased from history and his bloodline nearly wiped out. Ever since, the Crest of Maurice has become known as a cursed Crest that turns any bearer into a Wandering Beast, explaining her extremely mild-mannered demeanor and self-loathing. Byleth, Marianne, and their comrades set out to kill the Beast and clear her name.
The group ventures into the forest and mortally wounds the Wandering Beast, who thanks them for ending its thousand-year nightmare and bequeaths the Heroes' Relic Blutgang before perishing. The scholar from before returns, recognizes Blutgang, realizes that the Wandering Beast was Maurice himself the entire time, apologizes, and departs. Now at peace with herself, Marianne thanks Byleth for their aid.
Beginning log
Something is attacking people in the forests of Margrave Edmund's territory, and a Crest scholar blames Marianne.
Chapter data
Normal Hard
Character data
- Other characters may be available if the paralogue is attempted later.
Item data
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Enemy data
Normal Hard
Reinforcements
- Either on turn 10, after any unit other than Marianne enters the central clearing, or after entering the northeast area
- 2/3 Giant Wolves from the east.
Boss data
- Main article:
Wandering Beast
Normal Hard Maddening
|
|
|
Strategy
This section details unofficial strategies that may help with completion of the chapter. This may not work for everybody. |
Marianne starts out staring down the jaws of death, and it's up to you to bail her out. The Wandering Beast is immune to magic attacks while its barrier is up, so try to equip her with a good C-rank battalion that can hit all of its barriers at once; the lord's unique battalions are all reliable options. If you can safely Warp someone over to support Marianne, do so. There are also several Giant Wolves standing between you and her, so you'd better hurry. Send your flyers to Marianne's position as fast as possible and waste no time wasting the Wandering Beast. Don't hold back, because you do not want those beasts to overrun you.
Trivia
Etymology and other languages
This section has been marked as a stub. Please help improve the page by adding information.
Names, etymology, and in other regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | Definition, etymology, and notes |
English |
Forgotten Hero |
-- |
Spanish |
El héroe olvidado |
The forgotten hero |
French |
Effacé de l'Histoire |
Cleared from History |
German |
Vergessener Held |
Forgotten Hero |
Italian |
Un eroe dimenticato |
A forgotten hero |
Gallery
Entering the area outlined in red will trigger the Wandering Beast's movement; entering the area outlined in yellow is a potential trigger of reinforcements.
- Cm fe16 forgotten hero wolf move.png
Entering the area outlined in blue relative to any initially immobile Giant Wolf will trigger its movement.
References
Forgotten Hero |
---|
Fire Emblem: Three Houses | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|